Resume

  • Supernatural | Series | 2005 - present | Warner Bros

    Executive Producers | McG, Eric Kripke, Robert Singer, Kim Manners, Phil Sgriccia
    Producers | Jim Michaels, Val Stefoff, Cyrus Yavneh
    Directors | David Nutter, Kim Manners, Robert Singer, Phil Sgriccia, Charles Beeson, Steve Boyum, Mike Rohl , Guy Bee, Alan Kroeker, Tony Wharmby, Tim Iacofano, Rachel Talalay, Cliff Bole, Adam Kane, J. Miller Tobin, James L. Conway, John Showalter
  • Bon Voyage | ITV | BOX TV

    Producers | Jake Lushington, Madeleine Henrie, Patrick Irwin
    Director | John Fawcett
    With | Ben Miles, Rachel Blake, Faye Ripley
  • Rene Levesque | Miniseries | ITV | BOX TV

    Producer | Claudio Luca
    Director | Giles Walker
    With | Emmanuel Bilodeau, Pascale Bussières, Lucie Laurier
  • I Do (But I Don't) | Miniseries

    Executive Producers | Ira Pincus, Frank Von Zerneck, Robert M. Sertner
    Producers | Randy Sutter, Jane Goldenring, Daniele Rohrbach
    Director | Kelly Makin
    With | Denise Richards, Dean Cain
  • Picking Up and Dropping Off | Miniseries

    Executive Producer | Lisa Kudrow
    Producer | Joel Rice
    Director | Steve Robman
    With | Scott Wolf, Amanda Detmer
  • Mambo Italiano | Miniseries | Samuel Goldwyn Co. | Icon | Splendid | Cinémaginaire

    Producers | Denise Robert, Daniel Louis
    Director | Emile Gaudreault
    With | Luke Kirby, Ginette Reno, Paul Sorvino
  • See Jane Date

    Executive Producers | Frank Von Zerneck, Robert M. Sertner
    Producers | Randy Sutter, Daniele Rohrbach
    Director | Bob Berlinger
    With | Charisma Carpenter
  • Sherlock Holmes: The Case of the Whitechapel Vampire | Hallmark

    Executive Producers | Jody Brockway, Steve Davis
    Producers | Steve Hewitt, Irene Litinsky
    Director | Rodney Gibbons
    With | Matt Frewer, Kenneth Welsh
    ASC Nomination: Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Movies of the Week / Mini-Series / Pilot for Cable or Pay TVCSC Nomination: Best Cinematography in TV Drama
  • Savage Messiah

    Producers | Irene Litinsky, Bernard Zukerman
    Director | Mario Azzopardi
    With | Polly Walker, Luc Picard
    Genie Nomination: Best Achievement in Cinematography
  • Snow in August | Showtime

    Producers | Tani Cohen, Dan Ostroff, Jake Eberts, Lenny Young
    Director | Richard Friedenberg
    With | Stephen Rea
  • Further Tales of the City | Miniseries | Showtime

    Producers | Suzanne Girard, Alan Poul
    Director | Pierre Gang
    With | Olympia Dukakis, Laura Linney
  • The Legend of Sleepy Hollow | Hallmark

    Producers | Steve Hewitt, Danielle Rohrbach, Michael Prupas
    Director | Pierre Gang
    With | Brent Carver, Rachelle Lefevre
    CSC Nomination: Best Cinematography in TV Drama
  • More Tales of the City | Miniseries | Showtime

    Producers | Kevin Tierney, Tim Bevan
    Director | Pierre Gang
    With | Olympia Dukakis, Laura Linney
  • Bonanno: A Godfather's Story | Miniseries | Showtime | Hallmark

    Producers | Dan Paulson, Kevin Tierney
    Director | Michel Poulette
    With | Edward James Olmos, Martin Landau, Toni Nardi, Bruce Ramsay
    CSC Nomination: Best Cinematography in TV Drama
  • The Favourite Game

    Producer | Michel Ouellette
    Director | Bernar Hebert
    With | JR Bourne
    CSC Nomination: Best Cinematography in Theatrical Feature
  • Sherlock Holmes: Royal Scandal | Hallmark

    Producers | Michael Prupas, Irene Litinsky, Pedro Gandol
    Director | Rodney Gibbons
    With | Matt Frewer, Kenneth Welsh
    CSC Nomination: Best Cinematography in TV Drama
  • Night of the Flood

    Producer | Michel Ouellette
    Director | Bernar Hebert
    With | Jacques Godin, Julie McClemens
    CSC Award: Best CinematographyCSC Nomination: Best Cinematography in Theatrical FeatureGenie Nomination: Best Achievement in Cinematography
  • The Stork Derby

    Producers | Michael Prupas, Irene Litinsky, Karyn Nolan
    Director | Mario Azzopardi
    With | Megan Follows, Terry Simpson
  • Promise Her Anything

    Producers | Anthony Esposito, Jean Zaloum
    Director | Alain Zaloum
    With | Patrick Bergin, Griffith Brewer, Billy Zane
  • Pin Pon le film

    Producers | Jacques Bonin, Carmen Bourassa
    Director | Ghyslaine Côté
    With | Thomas Graton, Yves Soutière
  • Out of Mind | 1H Special on H.P. Lovecraft

    Producer | Michel Ouellette
    Director | Raymond St-Jean
    With | Christopher Heyerdahl, Peter Farbridge
  • Pale Face

    Producer | Yuri Yoshimura-Gagnon
    Director | Claude Gagnon
    International Press Award for the Best Canadian Film, 1985 Montreal World Film FestivalOfficial Selection Berlin Film FestivalCesar Nominee: Award of the Francophony
  • The Great Court Cases | Series | 16 Episodes

    Director | Mark Blandford - Alain Chartrand - Johanne Pregent
    Gemini Nomination: Best Cinematography for episode "Fred Rose", 1994Gemini Nomination: Best Cinematography for episode "La femme pitre", 1994
  • Rock et Belles Oreilles | 1H Special & Series

    Director | Michel Poulette
    Gemini Awards: Best Cinematography for Variety, Performing Arts or Comedy

Education | The London International Film School
Languages: French and English
Affiliations: IATSE 667 & 669 | AQTIS

References
Robert Singer | Producer/Director, "Supernatural"
Lisa Lewis | Studio Executive, "Supernatural"
Cyrus Yavneh | Producer, "Supernatural"
Randy Sutter | Producer, "I Do (But I Don't)", "See Jane Date"
Mark Winemaker | Producer, "Rudy: The Rudy Giuliani Story"
Irene Litinsky | Producer
Alan Poul | Producer, "More Tales" and "Further Tales of the City"
Steve Boyum | Director, "Supernatural"
Charles Beeson | Director, "Supernatural"
Richard Friedenberg | Director, "Snow In August"
Pierre Gang | Director, "More" and "Further Tales of the City", "Legend of Sleepy Hollow"
Daniele Rohrback | Producer, "I Do (But I Don't)", "Legend of Sleepy Hollow", "See Jane Date"